Dr. Gurudarshan S. Khalsa
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 45 years
- Graduated from: University Of Maryland School Of Medicine
- Graduation year: 1976
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1356409973
Dr. Gurudarshan S. Khalsa M.D.
Family Physician
He is located at 484 Academy Street in Ferndale, MI 48220. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Autism, Birth Control Counseling, Heart Disease, Pregnancy, Prenatal Care. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1356409973. Appointment can be made via the phone number (248) 541-4834. He is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Gurudarshan S. Khalsa, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Gurudarshan S. Khalsa.
- Abdominal Pain
- Aging In Place
- Anxiety
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Autism
- Birth Control Counseling
- Breastfeeding and Lactation
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Common Cold
- Diabetes
- Fever
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- High Blood Pressure
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hypothyroidism
- Infant Care
- Influenza
- Migraine
- Mold Exposure
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoarthritis (OA)
- Osteoporosis
- Pregnancy
- Prenatal Care
- Prescription Refill
- Thyroid Disease
- Women's Health
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Gurudarshan S. Khalsa is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Family Practice .
Bills through: United Indian Health Services, Inc.
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Studies
UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND SCHOOL OF MEDICINE
Graduated in 1976Looking for more Family Physicians?
Here are family physicians in Michigan you may want to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1 Genesys Parkway Grand Blanc, 48439, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1000 Oakland Drive Kalamazoo, 49008, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1000 Harrington Street Mount Clemens, 48043, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1000 Harrington Street Mount Clemens, 48043, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1000 Harrington Street Mount Clemens, 48043, MI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1 Genesys Parkway Grand Blanc, 48439, MI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1000 Oakland Drive Kalamazoo, 49008, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1000 Oakland Drive Kalamazoo, 49008, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1 Genesys Parkway Grand Blanc, 48439, MI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1000 Houghton Avenue Saginaw, 48602, MI
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Gurudarshan S. Khalsa accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Gurudarshan S. Khalsa accepts insurance.
What conditions does Dr. Gurudarshan S. Khalsa treat?
Dr. Gurudarshan S. Khalsa provides treatment for Anxiety, Autism, Birth Control Counseling, Heart Disease, Pregnancy, Prenatal Care. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Gurudarshan S. Khalsa have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Gurudarshan S. Khalsa is affiliated with United Indian Health Services.
Where can you meet with Dr. Gurudarshan S. Khalsa?
Dr. Gurudarshan S. Khalsa's office is located at 484 Academy Street in Ferndale, MI 48220.